Student Council

SENIOR SECTION (VI – XII)
2016-17

Head Boy : – Shagnik Banerjee (Samveda) XII S1 Shagnik
Head Girl :- Ankita Kumari (Rigveda) XII S2 Ankita
Sports Captain :- (1) Utkrist Raj Garg (Yajurveda) XII S1 Utkrist Raj
  (2) Nupur Kumari (Atharvaveda) XII S1 Nupur Kumari
Activity Incharge :- (1) Satakchhi Priya Verma (Rigveda) XII S1 Satakchhi Verma
  (2) Anuroop Amrit (Rigveda) VI F Anuroop Amrit

 

RIG VEDA

Captain :- Piyush Agarwal X C Piyush Agarwal
Vice-Captain :- Shree Berlia X C Shree Berilia
Prefect :- (1) Sanjana Prakash IX D Sanjana Prakash
  (2) Aditya Roy Choudhary IX B Aditya Roy Choudhary
  (3) Abhishynt Gandhi IX D Abhishynt Gandhi
  (4) Kanupriya IX A Kanupriya
Monitor : – (1) Zoya Akhtar VIII C Zoya Akhtar
  (2) Rohan VIII C Rohan
  (3) Priyangana Modi VII C  Priyangana Modi
  (4) Shailja Sikhwal VII A  Shailja Sikhwal
  (5) K. Aditya VII C  K. Aditya
  (6) Anshuman Sandilya VI F  Anshuman Sandilya

ATHARVA VEDA

Captain :- Suminder Kaur X C Suminder Kaur
Vice-Captain :- Pranjal Singh Katyar IX D Pranjal Singh Katyar
Prefect :- (1) Dhruvi A. Shah IX D Dhruvi A. Shah
  (2) Swati Saumya IX D Swati Saumya
  (3) Kr. Abhinaw Kant IX B Kumar Abhinaw Kant
  (4) Siddharth Kumar IX D  Siddharth Kumar
Monitor : – (1) Adhyan Budhiya VIII A   Adhyan Budhiya
  (2) Rayan Qamar VIII A  Rayan Qamar
  (3) Pratyush Poddar VII B  Pratyush Poddar
  (4) Khushi Kumari VII D  Khushi Kumari
  (5) Krishna Sardana VI G  Krishna Sardana
  (6) Prisha Roy Lal VI F  Prisha Roy Lal

YAJUR VEDA

Captain :- Kashish Poddar X C  Kashish Poddar
Vice-Captain :- Yash Raj Mohta X C  Yash Raj Mohta
Prefect :- (1) Ishita Chawla IX C  Ishita Chawla
  (2) Anshul Kanodia IX D  Anshul Kanodia
  (3) Mehul Krishna IX D  Mehul Krishna
  (4) Hrishita Upadhyay IX D  Hrishita Upadhyay
Monitor : – (1) Aman Prakash VIII C  Aman Prakash
  (2) Shreya Choudhary VIII D  Shreya Choudhary
  (3) Ujjwal Kumar VII D Ujjwal Kumar
  (4) Pranjal VII C Pranjal
  (5) Shuvam Kumar VI C Shuvam Kumar
  (6) Diya Sardana VI E Diya Sardana

SAM VEDA

Captain :- Mehul Srivastava X B  Mehul Srivastava
Vice-Captain :- Rishabh Modi X C  Rishabh Modi
Prefect :- (1) Nishchay Nath Tiwari IX D  Nishchay Nath Tiwari
  (2) Ayush Garg IX D  Ayush Garg
  (3) Om Shreyansh IX D  Om Shreyansh
  (4) Ansh Kumar IX B  Ansh Kumar
Monitor : – (1) Arib Ayan VI A  Arib Ayan
  (2) Aryan Kumar VI C  Aryan Kumar
  (3) Yash Aryan VII C  Yash Aryan
  (4) Anushka Goyal VII C  Anushka Goyal
  (5) Diksha Raj VIII A  Diksha Raj
  (6) Rahul Rajwada VIII C  Rahul Rajwada

STUDENT COUNCIL
JUNIOR SECTION (III – V)

2016-17

Head Boy Sarthak Agarwal V D Sarthak Agarwal
Head Girl Ridhima Barelia V B Ridhima Berlia
Sports  Incharge Utkarsh Tiwari V D Utkarsh Tiwari

RIG VEDA

Captain Kushal Agarwal V E Kushal Agarwal
Vice-Captain Aryaman Kr. Singh V E Aryaman Kumar Singh
Prefect 1. Vartul Anand IV D Vartul Anand
  2. Siddhi IV F Siddhi
  3 Parkh poddar VG Parth Poddar
  4. Palak Agarwal V A Palak Agarwal
Monitor 1.  Mimansha IV G Mimansha
  2. SWASTI PODDAR III H Swasti Poddar
  3. Agrima V F Agrima
  4. Atul Raj V A Atul Raj
  5. Divyashree V B Divyashree
  6. Ved Somany V F Ved Somany

ATHARVA VEDA

Captain Vedant kedia V B  Vedant Kedia
Vice Captain Shubhshri Sahani V A Shubhshri Sahani
Prefect 1. Gouri Sardana V C Gouri Sardana
  2. Vidhi Bhalotia V C Vidhi Bhalotia
  3. Premshila Rani V B Premshila Rani
  4. Ayush Singh V C Ayush Singh
Monitor 1. Ahana Sachdev V F Ahana Sachdev
  2. Vats Sharma IV C  Vats Sharma
  3. Arpit Kumar IV D  Arpit Kumar
  4. Aryan Kr. Garodia V D  Aryan Kumar Garodia
  5. Vidisha Agarwal VB  Vidisha Agarwal
  6. Avi Arora V G  Avi Arora

SAM VEDA

Captain Falakh  Chawla V A  Falak Chawla
Vice Captain Eshan  Agrawal V B  Eshan Agrawal
Prefect 1. Apurbo Roy V A  Aprubo Roy
  2. Aditi Kumari V C  Aditi Kumari
  3. Bhumi Palriwal V E  Bhumi Palriwal
  4. Sahil Gupta VB  Sahil Gupta
Monitor 1. Aaryamaan  Kumar V B  Aaryamaan Kumar
  2. Mritunjay Aarman V G  Mritunjay Aarman
  3. Vaibhav Tekriwal V D Vaibhav Tekriwal
  4. Kumar Komal V E Kumar Komal
  5. Himanshu Lohia V E Himanshu Lohia
  6. Advika Jain V E Advika Jain

YAJUR VEDA

Captain Aditya Anand V D Aditya Anand
Vice Captain Aditi Jain V F Aditi Jain
Prefect 1. Ranveer Raj V F Ranveer Raj
  2. Palak Keshri V C Palak Keshri
  3. Atharva Razdan V B Atharva Razdan
  4. Sparsh Singhania V A Sparsh Singhania
Monitor 1. Amrit Hora IV C Amrit Hora
  2. Sehej Garodia V B Sehej Garodia
  3. Yeshvi Fogla V C Yashwi Fogla
  4. Tirth Shresth V D Tirth Shresth
  5. Ayush Bora V D Ayush Bora
  6. Harsh Kumar V D Harsh Kumar